Terms and conditions of use and navigation of the site


This Privacy Policy, together with the General Conditions of Use, apply in every case of access to the website, navigation within the website and use of its services, irrespective of the acquisition of products. Information art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 integration of notices published on the site www.spalletticolonnadipaliano.com

Data controller

In accordance with Legislative Decree 196/03, the owner of the information collected through this site is Gestione Agricola Colonna Dott. Giovanni Via Matteotti, 62 - Savignano Sul Rubicone (FC), Italia, CF: CLNGNN41H27F839N, P.IVA: 01333980405 (after: "Spalletti Colonna di Paliano").

Optional or compulsory communication of data

The provision Spalletti Colonna di Paliano of personal data when requested in several occasions of collection may be necessary to achieve the following goals: (a) the conclusion, management and performance of Spalletti Colonna di Paliano contracts to buy products through the Site in their ownership; (B) for purposes related to obligations under applicable laws, regulations and legislation; or optional (c) to send advertising and promotional material concerning the services offered by Spalletti Colonna di Paliano, analysis and statistics. La mandatory or optional is specified from time to time. Any refusal to communicate to Spalletti Colonna di Paliano certain information marked as mandatory makes it impossible to fulfill and execute orders or requests.

Your rights

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). In accordance with this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in However, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. It's possible at any time to exercise their rights, with a written request to Spalletti Colonna di Paliano to the postal address or to the e-mail address info@spalletticolonnadipaliano.com - which will be given timely feedback. Spalletti Colonna di Paliano - without any obligation to obtain consent - can within the law to use the data for direct selling activities involving products similar to those already purchased, provided they do not there has been a refusal of such use the e-mail address released.

Privacy policy

The processing operations on personal data are carried out mainly through electronic and computer systems to Spalletti Colonna di Paliano and other subjects, selected with care for their reliability and competence, carry out operations that are essential to achieve the purposes strictly related to the website, its services and sale of products via the web site (see below, 'Entities who may process your personal data "). In general, the data is processed to provide the services available to us such as registration site, membership of additional specific services, choice selections of wine and products, fulfilling orders and related activities, handling requests, making contact with the managers of our services. Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Personal data will be disclosed to third parties only with the express consent, except in cases where the disclosure is required by law or is required for purposes envisaged by the law for the pursuit of which is not required the agree of the involved. It can be happen that Spalletti Colonna di Paliano should treat personal data of third parties communicated directly by users. It remains unless the user is the one and only person responsible for communication of information and data about third parties without them having granted their consent or their possible misuse or contrary to law.

Data Processors

Spalletti Colonna di Paliano uses third parties, such as "controllers", for the processing of personal data, for certain activities. The companies that conduct such operations have been carefully selected and are experienced, capable and trustworthy, and offer sufficient guarantees of compliance with the applicable rules on treatment, including the profile of the safety of personal data relating to the processing data. I in question they will be communicated to the following persons or entities: • banking institutions; • Institutes of debt collection; • Law firms; • Professional firms outside; • Public bodies and public administration, in the cases provided by law; • Any other person or entity proves necessary for the smooth management of the commercial relationship. Entities specifically assigned for the processing of data may also become aware of data within the limits and conditions set out in their respective positions. Data are also processed by our employees assigned to specific services; the categories of employees involved in these activities depend on the purposes for which the data was communicated and are always specified in that we present at the time of release of personal data.

Cookies

The site uses cookies to save the session using the User and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the '' safe and efficient website. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. The technical Cookies are used to save your browsing preferences and optimize the browsing experience User. Among these cookies includes, for example, the ones to set the language and the currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site. Some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistical and may not require the consent or may be managed directly by the owner - depending on how described - without the help of third parties. If among the instruments mentioned below were present services operated by third parties, they may - in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner - making activity tracking User. For detailed information, please consult the privacy policy of the services listed. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Security measures

Spalletti Colonna di Paliano take appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss - even accidental - of data, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or inconsistent with the purposes of collection as indicated in our Privacy Policy. However Spalletti Colonna di Paliano can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the safety of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site, limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data by devices pertaining user : We recommend you to make sure your computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect data transmission on the data network.

Links to other websites

The site contains links to other Web sites that may have no connection with Spalletti Colonna di Paliano. Spalletti Colonna di Paliano not control or monitor such websites and their contents. Spalletti Colonna di Paliano not be held responsible for the content of such sites and the rules they apply, even with regard to privacy and processing of personal data during operation of the user's navigation. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites.

Contacts

For more information on Spalletti Colonna di Paliano handles personal information, you can write an email to the email address info@spalletticolonnadipaliano.com.Per know their rights and be informed on the legislation concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, visit the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data at http://www.garanteprivacy.it/.

Applicable law

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196).

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy Spalletti Colonna di Paliano

Spalletti Colonna di Paliano may modify or update all or part of the site Privacy Policy, in consideration of the change of laws or regulations governing this matter. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page as soon as adopted and will be binding once posted on the website.